korean sitemap email
 
 
 
2014.03  2014.04 2014.05
Date Theatre Time Title Year Director Format Subtitles
2014.4.1 Cinematheque KOFA 1 14:00 The Body Confession  1964 Jo Keung-ha
  Cinematheque KOFA 1 17:00 Two sons(sequel)  1971 Cho Moon-jin
  Cinematheque KOFA 1 19:30 The Oldest Son  1984 Lee Doo-yong
2014.4.2 Cinematheque KOFA 1 14:00 Six Daughters  1967 Bae Seok-in
  Cinematheque KOFA 1 16:30 Confession of an Actress  1967 Kim Soo-yong
  Cinematheque KOFA 1 19:30 Kinship  1963 Kim Soo-yong
  Cinematheque KOFA 2 19:30 Yoon Ga-eun's Short Films guest visit 2009~2013
2014.4.3 Cinematheque KOFA 1 14:00 The Money  1958 Kim So-dong
  Cinematheque KOFA 1 17:00 The Girl Raised as a Future Daughter-in-law  1965 Choi Eun-hee
  Cinematheque KOFA 1 19:30 The Hut  1980 Lee Doo-yong
2014.4.4 Cinematheque KOFA 1 14:00 A Petty Middle Manager  1961 Lee Bong-rae
  Cinematheque KOFA 1 16:30 Mr. Park  1960 Kang Dae-jin
  Cinematheque KOFA 1 19:30 The Land of Korea  1968 Yang Jong-hae
2014.4.5 Cinematheque KOFA 1 14:00 Quintet  1979 Robert Altman
  Cinematheque KOFA 1 16:30 The Seaside Village  1965 Kim Soo-yong
  Cinematheque KOFA 1 19:00 Kinship  1963 Kim Soo-yong
2014.4.6 Cinematheque KOFA 1 14:00 Confession of an Actress  1967 Kim Soo-yong
  Cinematheque KOFA 1 16:30 Horse-year Bride  1966 Kim Kee-duk
  Cinematheque KOFA 1 19:00 The Body Confession  1964 Jo Keung-ha
2014.4.8 Cinematheque KOFA 1 14:00 Mr. Park  1960 Kang Dae-jin
  Cinematheque KOFA 1 17:00 Two sons(sequel)  1971 Cho Moon-jin
  Cinematheque KOFA 1 19:30 Kim's Daughters  1963 Yu Hyun-mok
2014.4.9 Cinematheque KOFA 1 14:00 The Three Hen-pecked Generations  1967 Yu Hyun-mok
  Cinematheque KOFA 1 16:30 Horse-year Bride  1966 Kim Kee-duk
  Cinematheque KOFA 1 19:00 Quintet  1979 Robert Altman
2014.4.10 Cinematheque KOFA 1 14:00 The Seaside Village  1965 Kim Soo-yong
  Cinematheque KOFA 1 16:30 Tomorrow's Scenery of Korea (episode 3)  1971 Gang Dae-cheol
  Cinematheque KOFA 1 19:30 Rainy Season  1979 Yu Hyun-mok
2014.4.11 Cinematheque KOFA 1 15:00 The Red Scarf  1964
  Cinematheque KOFA 1 19:00 Seeking a Friend for the End of the World  2012 Lorene Scafaria
  Cinematheque KOFA 2 19:30 Six Daughters  1967 Bae Seok-in
2014.4.12 Cinematheque KOFA 1 13:30 Foxfire: Confessions of a Girl Gang  2012 Laurent Cantet
  Cinematheque KOFA 1 17:00 A Late Quartet  2012 Yaron Zilberman
  Cinematheque KOFA 1 19:30 Behind the Candelabra  2013 Steven Soderbergh
  Cinematheque KOFA 2 14:00 The Three Hen-pecked Generations  1967 Yu Hyun-mok
  Cinematheque KOFA 2 16:30 The Hut  1980 Lee Doo-yong
  Cinematheque KOFA 2 19:00 The Oldest Son  1984 Lee Doo-yong
2014.4.13 Cinematheque KOFA 1 13:30 The Bling Ring  2013 Sofia Coppola
  Cinematheque KOFA 1 16:00 Rust and Bone  2012 Jacques Audiard
  Cinematheque KOFA 1 19:00 Medianeras  2011 Gustavo Taretto
  Cinematheque KOFA 2 14:00 The Girl Raised as a Future Daughter-in-law  1965 Choi Eun-hee
  Cinematheque KOFA 2 16:30 A Petty Middle Manager  1961 Lee Bong-rae
  Cinematheque KOFA 2 19:30 The Money  1958 Kim So-dong
2014.4.15 Cinematheque KOFA 1 14:00 Seeking a Friend for the End of the World  2012 Lorene Scafaria
  Cinematheque KOFA 1 16:30 A Late Quartet  2012 Yaron Zilberman
  Cinematheque KOFA 1 19:30 A Happy Event  2012 R?mi Bezan?on
2014.4.16 Cinematheque KOFA 1 14:00 Rust and Bone  2012 Jacques Audiard
  Cinematheque KOFA 1 16:30 Behind the Candelabra  2013 Steven Soderbergh
  Cinematheque KOFA 1 19:00 Foxfire: Confessions of a Girl Gang  2012 Laurent Cantet
2014.4.17 Cinematheque KOFA 1 14:00 The Bling Ring  2013 Sofia Coppola
  Cinematheque KOFA 1 16:30 Medianeras  2011 Gustavo Taretto
  Cinematheque KOFA 2 19:30 Narrative + guest visit 2013
2014.4.18 Cinematheque KOFA 1 13:30 A Happy Event  2012 R?mi Bezan?on
  Cinematheque KOFA 1 16:30 Rust and Bone  2012 Jacques Audiard
  Cinematheque KOFA 1 19:00 A Late Quartet  2012 Yaron Zilberman
  Cinematheque KOFA 2 19:30 OKIN COLLECTIVE guest visit 2011/2013
2014.4.19 Cinematheque KOFA 1 16:00 Returned Man  1944 Yuzo Kawashima
  Cinematheque KOFA 1 18:00 Sun In The Last Days Of The Shogunate  1957 Yuzo Kawashima
  Cinematheque KOFA 2 14:00 Suzaki Paradise Red Light  1956 Yuzo Kawashima
  Cinematheque KOFA 2 19:00 KYUNGMAN KIM + OKIN COLLECTIVE guest visit 2013/2014
2014.4.20 Cinematheque KOFA 1 14:00 Burden of Love  1955 Yuzo Kawashima
  Cinematheque KOFA 1 16:30 The Graceful Brute  1962 Yuzo Kawashima
  Cinematheque KOFA 1 18:30 Shadows of Flower  1961 Yuzo Kawashima
2014.4.22 Cinematheque KOFA 1 16:30 Behind the Candelabra  2013 Steven Soderbergh
  Cinematheque KOFA 1 19:00 The Bling Ring  2013 Sofia Coppola
  Cinematheque KOFA 2 14:00 Temple Of The Wild Geese  1962 Yuzo Kawashima
  Cinematheque KOFA 2 19:30 Unfold the Theater guest visit 2014
2014.4.23 Cinematheque KOFA 1 16:30 A Happy Event  2012 R?mi Bezan?on
  Cinematheque KOFA 1 19:30 Seeking a Friend for the End of the World  2012 Lorene Scafaria
  Cinematheque KOFA 2 14:00 Women are born Twice  1961 Yuzo Kawashima
2014.4.24 Cinematheque KOFA 1 13:30 Foxfire: Confessions of a Girl Gang  2012 Laurent Cantet
  Cinematheque KOFA 1 16:30 Room for Let  1959 Yuzo Kawashima
  Cinematheque KOFA 1 19:00 The Graceful Brute  1962 Yuzo Kawashima
  Cinematheque KOFA 2 19:00 Weabak guest visit 2009
2014.4.25 Cinematheque KOFA 1 14:00 Medianeras  2011 Gustavo Taretto
  Cinematheque KOFA 1 16:30 Burden of Love  1955 Yuzo Kawashima
  Cinematheque KOFA 1 19:00 Shadows of Flower  1961 Yuzo Kawashima
  Cinematheque KOFA 2 19:30 CHANKYONG PARK + PARKing CHANce guest visit 2004/2014
2014.4.26 Cinematheque KOFA 1 18:00 Room for Let  1959 Yuzo Kawashima
  Cinematheque KOFA 2 14:00 Women are born Twice  1961 Yuzo Kawashima
  Cinematheque KOFA 2 16:00 Temple Of The Wild Geese  1962 Yuzo Kawashima
  Cinematheque KOFA 2 19:00 OKIN COLLECTIVE guest visit 2011/2013
2014.4.27 Cinematheque KOFA 1 16:00 Sun In The Last Days Of The Shogunate  1957 Yuzo Kawashima
  Cinematheque KOFA 1 18:30 Returned Man  1944 Yuzo Kawashima
  Cinematheque KOFA 2 14:00 Suzaki Paradise Red Light  1956 Yuzo Kawashima
  Cinematheque KOFA 2 16:00 Jeju Prayer guest visit 2013
Program Period
The Memorial Ceremony for Hwang Jung-seun 2014.03.29. ~ 04.13.
Indie Films of April 2014.04.
Indie Films of April 2014.04.
. 2014.04.11.
Great films you may have missed 2014.04.11. ~ 04.25.
[TOTAL RECALL] 2014.04.18. ~ 05.18.
Yuzo Kawashima Retrospective 2014.04.19 ~ 04.27
[Happy Together, Indie!]Jeju Prayer 2014.04.27.(SUN) 16:00
Programmer's Choice 2014.03 ~ 04