korean sitemap email
 
 
 
2014.09  2014.10 2014.11
Date Theatre Time Title Year Director Format Subtitles
2014.10.1 Cinematheque KOFA 1 14:00 A Night at the Opera  1935 Sam Wood
  Cinematheque KOFA 1 16:30 Duck Soup  1933 Leo McCarey
  Cinematheque KOFA 1 19:30 Animal Crackers  1930 Victor Heerman
2014.10.2 Cinematheque KOFA 1 14:00 Monkey Business  1931 Norman Z. McLeod
  Cinematheque KOFA 1 16:30 The Big Store  1941 Charles Reisner
  Cinematheque KOFA 1 19:30 Go West  1940 Edward Buzzell
2014.10.3 Cinematheque KOFA 1 14:00 Horse Feathers  1932 Norman Z. McLeod
  Cinematheque KOFA 1 16:30 Duck Soup  1933 Leo McCarey
  Cinematheque KOFA 1 19:00 A Night at the Opera  1935 Sam Wood
2014.10.4 Cinematheque KOFA 1 14:00 The Cocoanuts  1929 Robert Florey, Joseph Santley
  Cinematheque KOFA 1 16:30 Animal Crackers  1930 Victor Heerman
  Cinematheque KOFA 1 19:00 Monkey Business  1931 Norman Z. McLeod
2014.10.5 Cinematheque KOFA 1 14:00 A Day at the Races  1937 Sam Wood
  Cinematheque KOFA 1 16:30 At the Circus  1939 Edward Buzzell
  Cinematheque KOFA 1 19:00 The Big Store  1941 Charles Reisner
2014.10.7 Cinematheque KOFA 1 14:00 Love Affair  1963
  Cinematheque KOFA 1 17:00 Romance Mama  1968
  Cinematheque KOFA 1 19:00 Romantic Family  1963
2014.10.8 Cinematheque KOFA 1 14:00 Madame Impetuous  1971
  Cinematheque KOFA 1 16:30 Madame Jet  1967
  Cinematheque KOFA 1 19:00 The Three Hen-pecked Generations  1967
2014.10.9 Cinematheque KOFA 1 14:00 Romantic Family  1963
  Cinematheque KOFA 1 16:30 The Three Hen-pecked Generations  1967
  Cinematheque KOFA 1 19:00 Love Affair  1963
  Cinematheque KOFA 2 19:00 (no English Title) guest visit 2005~2012
2014.10.10 Cinematheque KOFA 1 14:00 Romance Mama  1968
  Cinematheque KOFA 1 16:30 Madame Impetuous  1971
  Cinematheque KOFA 1 19:00 Madame Jet  1967
2014.10.11 Cinematheque KOFA 1 14:00 Josee, The Tiger And The Fish  2003
  Cinematheque KOFA 1 16:30 Mezon Do Himiko  2005
  Cinematheque KOFA 1 19:30 Eternal Sunshine Of The Spotless Mind  2004
2014.10.12 Cinematheque KOFA 1 13:30 Eternal Sunshine Of The Spotless Mind  2004
  Cinematheque KOFA 1 16:00 Josee, The Tiger And The Fish  2003
  Cinematheque KOFA 1 19:00 Mezon Do Himiko  2005
2014.10.14 Cinematheque KOFA 1 14:00 Special investigation headquarter A life of Miss Kim Su-Im  1974
  Cinematheque KOFA 1 16:30 The Border City 2  2009
  Cinematheque KOFA 1 19:30 Mismatched Nose  1980
2014.10.15 Cinematheque KOFA 1 14:00 The Missing Picture  2013
  Cinematheque KOFA 1 16:30 Piagol  1955
  Cinematheque KOFA 1 19:30 Moranbong, une aventure coréenne guest visit 1958
  Cinematheque KOFA 2 13:00 Color Section (1)  2012~2014 Beomwook Heo, Junwoo Lee, Eunji Kim, Haejung Lee, Yongji Yoo, Wonwoung Lee
  Cinematheque KOFA 2 15:30 Magic Section  2010~2014 Ilgon Song, Sinyeon Won, Taehwa Eom
  Cinematheque KOFA 2 19:00 Opening Ceremony  2013
2014.10.16 Cinematheque KOFA 1 14:00 Mismatched Nose  1980
  Cinematheque KOFA 1 16:30 Short Films of James T. Hong  2007~2012
  Cinematheque KOFA 1 19:30 The Act of Killing  2012
  Cinematheque KOFA 2 12:30 Color Section (2)  2012~2014 Bowon Kim, Yoobin Jang, Hoyoon Hwang, Taeyeop Kim, Dongkyun Han
  Cinematheque KOFA 2 15:00 Dream Section   2014 Garam Han, Minhong Son, Haewoon Byun, Yeonjung Choi, Hyunho Yoo, Jihwan Ahn
  Cinematheque KOFA 2 17:00 Color Section (3)  2011~2014 Hyungsuk Lee, Woogun Park, Baek Kim, Yongik Cho, Button Park, Dongha Oh
  Cinematheque KOFA 2 19:30 New Wave from Germany by CLUB eX  2014
2014.10.17 Cinematheque KOFA 1 14:00 Piagol  1955
  Cinematheque KOFA 1 16:30 Special investigation headquarter A life of Miss Kim Su-Im  1974
  Cinematheque KOFA 1 19:30 The Border City 2 guest visit 2009
  Cinematheque KOFA 2 13:00 Color Section (4)  2013~2014 Eunyoung Seo, Taehoon Lee, Hyungik Park, Doyoung Kim, Hongrae Lee, Sinchoon Choi
  Cinematheque KOFA 2 19:00 (no English Title) 
2014.10.18 Cinematheque KOFA 1 14:00 Moranbong, une aventure coréenne  1958
  Cinematheque KOFA 1 16:00 The Act of Killing  2012
  Cinematheque KOFA 1 19:30 Short Films of James T. Hong  2007~2012
  Cinematheque KOFA 2 15:00 Winners of Indie-AniFest 2014 guest visit 2014
2014.10.19 Cinematheque KOFA 1 14:00 The Last Witness guest visit 1980
  Cinematheque KOFA 1 19:30 The Missing Picture  2013
2014.10.21 Cinematheque KOFA 1 14:00 Only Lovers Left Alive  2013 Jim Jarmusch
  Cinematheque KOFA 1 16:30 Enemy  2013 Denis Villeneuve
  Cinematheque KOFA 1 19:30 Frances Ha  2012 Noah Baumbach
2014.10.22 Cinematheque KOFA 1 14:00 Museum Hours  2012 Jem Cohen
  Cinematheque KOFA 1 16:30 Ginger & Rosa  2012 Sally Potter
  Cinematheque KOFA 1 19:00 The Deer Hunter  1978
2014.10.23 Cinematheque KOFA 1 14:00 Tokyo Family  2013 Yoji Yamada
  Cinematheque KOFA 1 17:00 Philomena  2013 Stephen Frears
  Cinematheque KOFA 1 19:00 Tess  1979
  Cinematheque KOFA 2 19:00 Tour of Duty guest visit 2013
2014.10.24 Cinematheque KOFA 1 14:00 Enemy  2013 Denis Villeneuve
  Cinematheque KOFA 1 16:30 The Great Beauty  2013 Paolo Sorrentino
  Cinematheque KOFA 1 19:30 Me and You  2012 Bernardo Bertolucci
2014.10.25 Cinematheque KOFA 1 14:00 Tuition  1940
  Cinematheque KOFA 1 16:30 The Deer Hunter  1978
  Cinematheque KOFA 1 20:00 Frances Ha  2012 Noah Baumbach
  Cinematheque KOFA 2 13:30 Only Lovers Left Alive  2013 Jim Jarmusch
  Cinematheque KOFA 2 16:00 Talking Architecture, City: Hall guest visit 2012
2014.10.26 Cinematheque KOFA 1 14:00 Tess  1979
  Cinematheque KOFA 1 17:30 Ginger & Rosa  2012 Sally Potter
  Cinematheque KOFA 1 19:30 Me and You  2012 Bernardo Bertolucci
2014.10.28 Cinematheque KOFA 2 14:00 Philomena  2013 Stephen Frears
  Cinematheque KOFA 2 16:30 Tokyo Family  2013 Yoji Yamada
  Cinematheque KOFA 2 19:30 Miryang, a Welcome guest visit 2014
2014.10.29 Cinematheque KOFA 2 12:30 The Night  2014
  Cinematheque KOFA 2 14:00 The Great Beauty  2013 Paolo Sorrentino
  Cinematheque KOFA 2 17:00 Me and You  2012 Bernardo Bertolucci
  Cinematheque KOFA 2 19:30 Park Young-Suk Programmer's Choice guest visit 2013~2014
2014.10.30 Cinematheque KOFA 2 14:00 Frances Ha  2012 Noah Baumbach
  Cinematheque KOFA 2 16:30 Museum Hours  2012 Jem Cohen
  Cinematheque KOFA 2 19:00 Tuition  1940
2014.10.31 Cinematheque KOFA 2 14:00 Ginger & Rosa  2012 Sally Potter
  Cinematheque KOFA 2 16:30 Only Lovers Left Alive  2013 Jim Jarmusch
  Cinematheque KOFA 2 19:30 Enemy  2013 Denis Villeneuve
Program Period