korean sitemap email
 
 
 
2016.04  2016.05 2016.06
Date Theatre Time Title Year Director Format Subtitles
2016.5.1 Cinematheque KOFA 1 14:00 Youth  2015
  Cinematheque KOFA 1 16:30 Death in Venice  1971
  Cinematheque KOFA 1 19:30 Fantasia  1940
2016.5.3 Cinematheque KOFA 1 16:30 Match Point  2005
  Cinematheque KOFA 1 19:00 Amadeus  1984
  Cinematheque KOFA 2 14:00 The Piano Forest  2007
2016.5.4 Cinematheque KOFA 1 16:00 Melancholia  2011
  Cinematheque KOFA 1 19:00 Youth  2015
  Cinematheque KOFA 2 14:00 Happy End  1999
2016.5.5 Cinematheque KOFA 1 14:00 The Piano Forest  2007
  Cinematheque KOFA 1 16:30 Le Feu Follet  1963
  Cinematheque KOFA 1 19:00 There Will Be Blood  2007
2016.5.6 Cinematheque KOFA 1 16:30 The Pianist  2002
  Cinematheque KOFA 1 19:00 The Shawshank Redemption  1994
  Cinematheque KOFA 2 14:00 Bungee jumping of their own  2000
2016.5.7 Cinematheque KOFA 1 19:00 Death in Venice  1971
  Cinematheque KOFA 2 14:00 A Late Quartet  2012
2016.5.8 Cinematheque KOFA 1 14:00 Chronik der Anna Magdalena Bach  1968
  Cinematheque KOFA 1 16:30 Brief Encounter  1945
  Cinematheque KOFA 1 19:00 Apocalypse Now  1979
2016.5.10 Cinematheque KOFA 2 14:00 My Place  2013 Park Mun-chil
  Cinematheque KOFA 2 16:30 Program1  2014-2015
  Cinematheque KOFA 2 19:00 Program2: Life is Short!  2014-2015
2016.5.11 Cinematheque KOFA 2 14:00 Welcome to Playhouse  2015 Kim Soo-bin
  Cinematheque KOFA 2 16:30 Program2: Life is Short!  2014-2015
  Cinematheque KOFA 2 19:00 Program3: Animations  2014-2015
2016.5.12 Cinematheque KOFA 2 14:00 My Place  2013 Park Mun-chil
  Cinematheque KOFA 2 16:30 Program3: Animations  2014-2015
  Cinematheque KOFA 2 19:00 Program1  2014-2015
2016.5.13 Cinematheque KOFA 2 14:00 My Father’s E-mails  2012 Hong Jae-Hui
  Cinematheque KOFA 2 16:30 In Her Place  2015 Albert Shin
  Cinematheque KOFA 2 19:00 Under the Sun guest visit 2015 Ahn Seul-gi
2016.5.14 Cinematheque KOFA 2 14:00 The Road Called Life  2014 Ahn Jae-hun, Han Hyae-Jin
  Cinematheque KOFA 2 16:00 End of Winter guest visit 2014 Kim Dae-hwan
  Cinematheque KOFA 2 19:00 Welcome to Playhouse  2015 Kim Soo-bin
2016.5.15 Cinematheque KOFA 2 13:00 Where Is My Son? guest visit 2015 Ahn Jae-min
  Cinematheque KOFA 2 16:00 With or Without You  2015 Park Hyeok-ji
  Cinematheque KOFA 2 19:00 Twinsters  2015 Samantha Futerman, Ryan Miyamoto
2016.5.17 Cinematheque KOFA 2 14:00 My Father’s E-mails  2012 Hong Jae-Hui
  Cinematheque KOFA 2 16:30 Where Is My Son?  2015 Ahn Jae-min
  Cinematheque KOFA 2 19:00 In Her Place  2015 Albert Shin
2016.5.18 Cinematheque KOFA 2 14:00 With or Without You  2015 Park Hyeok-ji
  Cinematheque KOFA 2 16:30 Under the Sun  2015 Ahn Seul-gi
  Cinematheque KOFA 2 19:00 Twinsters  2015 Samantha Futerman, Ryan Miyamoto
2016.5.19 Cinematheque KOFA 2 14:00 The Road Called Life  2014 Ahn Jae-hun, Han Hyae-Jin
  Cinematheque KOFA 2 16:30 End of Winter  2014 Kim Dae-hwan
  Cinematheque KOFA 2 19:00 Welcome to Playhouse guest visit 2015 Kim Soo-bin
2016.5.20 Cinematheque KOFA 1 19:00 Aimless Bullet guest visit 1967/1961 Yu Hyun-mok
  Cinematheque KOFA 2 14:00 Little Bridegroom  1970 Lee Kyu-woong
2016.5.21 Cinematheque KOFA 1 13:00 Love And Duty  1931 Wancang Bu
  Cinematheque KOFA 1 16:00 Elevator to the Gallows  1958 Louis Malle
  Cinematheque KOFA 1 18:00 Touch of Zen  1969 King Hu
2016.5.22 Cinematheque KOFA 1 13:00 Sandra Of A Thousand Delights  1965 Luchino Visconti
  Cinematheque KOFA 1 15:30 The Lady from Shanghai  1947 Orson Welles
  Cinematheque KOFA 1 18:00 Shampoo  1975 Hal Ashby
2016.5.24 Cinematheque KOFA 1 16:30 Gigi  1958 Vincente Minnelli
  Cinematheque KOFA 1 19:00 China Is Near  1967 Marco Bellocchio
  Cinematheque KOFA 2 14:00 The Revengeful Man  1970 Pyeon Keo-young
2016.5.25 Cinematheque KOFA 1 16:30 Man Hunt  1941 Fritz Lang
  Cinematheque KOFA 1 19:00 Daughter of The Nile  1987 Hsiao-Hsien Hou
  Cinematheque KOFA 2 12:30 Understanding Movies  2014
  Cinematheque KOFA 2 14:00 The Surrogate Woman  1986 Im Kwon-taek
2016.5.26 Cinematheque KOFA 1 16:30 Fat City  1972 John Huston
  Cinematheque KOFA 1 19:00 Elevator to the Gallows  1958 Louis Malle
  Cinematheque KOFA 2 14:00 Blazing Sun  1984 Hah Myung-joong
2016.5.27 Cinematheque KOFA 1 16:30 Sandra Of A Thousand Delights  1965 Luchino Visconti
  Cinematheque KOFA 1 19:00 Touch of Zen  1969 King Hu
  Cinematheque KOFA 2 14:00 The Age of Success  1988 Jang Sun-woo
2016.5.28 Cinematheque KOFA 1 14:00 Variety  1925 Ewald Andr?Dupont
  Cinematheque KOFA 1 19:00 Man Hunt  1941 Fritz Lang
  Cinematheque KOFA 2 13:30 Wild Flowers  2014 Park Seok-young
  Cinematheque KOFA 2 16:00 Steel Flower guest visit 2015 Park Seok-young
2016.5.29 Cinematheque KOFA 1 14:00 Destiny  1921 Fritz Lang
  Cinematheque KOFA 1 16:30 Seduction  1929 Gustav Machat?
  Cinematheque KOFA 1 19:00 Late Spring  1949 Yasujir?Ozu
2016.5.31 Cinematheque KOFA 1 16:30 Daughter of The Nile  1987 Hsiao-Hsien Hou
  Cinematheque KOFA 1 19:00 Early Summer  1951 Yasujir?Ozu
  Cinematheque KOFA 2 14:00 Woman Is Better  1965 Kim Gi-pung
Program Period